Call Us Enquire Find Us
Online Enquiry
Name *
Phone *
Email *
Enquiry
* Required fields

X Close

Results/Awards

 
 


Eisteddfod Results

To be updated....

 

WELL DONE TO ALL YOU FANTASTIC COMPETITORS!!! 

 

MUMS & DAD'S, please email Miss. Amy with your results and photos to be uploaded here.
Thank you.

 


Studio Awards

2016 Studio Awards!

 

Junior Studio Champion
Taylee Wharton

Senior Studio Champion
Hayley Smith
Karen King Memorial Award for Most Potential
Paige Gray
Most Promising Tiny Tot
Sophie Ussia
 
Most Outstanding Ballet Student
Claire Ure
 
Most Outstanding Tap Student
Natalie Lorking
 
Most Outstanding Jazz Student
Bianca Curtis
 
Most Outstanding Hip Hop Student
Kaiden Bloor
 
Most Outstanding Modern Student
Madeline Grabowski
 
Most Outstanding Singing Student
Sophia Pearsal-Hogden
 
Most Outstanding Drama Student
Melis Inatci
 
Most Outstanding Acrobatic Student
Kya Bubb-Edwards
10 Year Loyalty Trophies

Courtney Thompson-Elliott

 

5 Year Loyalty Trophies
Monique Ambrose
Kya Bubb-Edwards
Olivia Cairns
Mitchell Fuchs
Ava Grant
Kyla Greenwood
Isabella Jones
Emeliya MacDiarmid
Abby Ure

 

 

 
 
CONGRATULATIONS TO YOU ALL!!!

 


Exams

All exams are held with the British Dancing Association Stage Branch in Tap, Jazz, Ballet and Hip Hop.  Exams are not compulsory but are encouraged as it gives all students a sense of achievement and a goal to work towards with all their technical work.

 

Exam marks are ranked from lowest to highest - Pass, Pass Plus, Commended, Highly Commended, Honours & Honours with Distinction (this is only for Grade 1 and above).

EXAM EXCELLENCE AWARDS 
Awarded to all students who achieve Honours in 3 or more exams in one year.
 
2015       -               Jaylan Curtis = 2 x Honours with Distinction, 1 x Honours, 1 x Distinction
                               Hayley Smith = 1 x High Distinction, 2 x Honours
                               Madison Bubb-Edwards = 1 x High Distinction, 2 x Honours
                               Olivia Cairns = 1 x High Distinction, 2 x Honours
                               Kya Bubb-Edwards = 2 x Honours, 1 x Distinction
                               Taylee Wharton = 2 x Honours, 1 x Distinction
                               Ava Grant = 3 x Honours
                               Bianca Curtis = 3 x Honours
2014       -               Jaylan Curtis = 2 x Honours with Distinction & 2 x Honours
                                Lowarna Bubb-Edwards = 3 x Honours
                                Olivia Cairns = 3 x Honours
 
2013       -               Angela Novakovic = 3 x Honours with Distinction
                                Jaylan Curtis = 1 x Honours with Distinction & 2 x Honours
 
2012       -               Angela Novakovic = 3 x Honours with Distinction and 1 x Honours
 
2011        -              Angela Novakovic = 2 x Honours and 2 x Honours with Distinction
                                Samantha Russell = 4 x Honours
                                Hayley Smith
                                Courtney Mahoney
                                Tiana Vella
                                Abby Ure
 
2010        -             Angela Novakovic = 3 x Honours and 1 x Honours with Distinction
                               Mariah Gonzalz
                               Courtney Mahoney
                               Jaylan Curtis
                               Abby Ure
                               Tiana Vella
 
2009        -             Angela Novakovic

2008        -             Tannah Crelley

2007        -             Mariah Gonzalez & Kristen Puckeridge

 
Exam Marks
All the teachers are really proud of all the students for doing their exams and achieving great results.  Well done to all of you.