Call Us Enquire Find Us
Online Enquiry
Name *
Phone *
Email *
Enquiry
* Required fields

X Close

Registration for 2018

 

Registrations for 2018 are now open

 

 

Register Online using the form below

or

Enquire now on 0412 293 177

 

 

2018 REGISTRATION DAYS

Rosemeadow Public School

Saturday 20th January - 10am to 1pm

Wednesday 24th January - 5pm - 7pm

 

 

 

 

 

DANCEWORKS PERFORMING ARTS STUDIO 2018 REGISTRATION FORM
Student Details
Student's Name *
Student's Last Name *
Date of Birth *
Age as at 1st January 2018 *
Address *
Mobile Number
School Name
Year at school *
Parent / Guardian Details
Parent / Guardian #1 Name *
Mobile Number *
Home Number
Email *
(All invoices & correspondence will be sent to this email address)
Parent / Guardian #2 or Emergency Contact *
Mobile Number *
Home Number
Email
Medical Information
Regular medication we should know about?
Known Allergies
Known Illnesses / Disabilities
Please list any medical / allergy or other information we should know about
Classes
Please select which classes you / your child want to enrol in.
Please note that some classes have class limits
Tiny Dancers
(Preschool Age)
Tiny Dancers – Wednesday 4.00pm
Tiny Dancers – Saturday 9.00am
Kindy/Sub-Junior (Year 1)
Kindy/Sub-Junior JTB – Tuesday 4.00pm
Drama – Tuesday 5.00pm
Junior Singing – Tuesday 5.30pm
Fun JTB – Kindy/Sub-Junior – Saturday 9.45am
Junior
(Year 2 & 3)
Drama – Tuesday 5.00pm
Junior Singing – Tuesday 5.30pm
Junior JTB – Thursday 4.00pm
Junior Lyrical / Contemporary – Thursday 5.30pm
Junior Hip Hop – Thursday 6.00pm
Fun JTB - Junior – Saturday 10.45pm
Sub-Intermediate
(Year 4 & 5)
Drama – Tuesday 5.00pm
Junior Singing – Tuesday 5.30pm
Sub-Intermediate JTB – Wednesday 4.30pm
Junior Lyrical/Contemporary (Year 4) – Thursday 5.30pm
Junior Hip Hop (Year 4) – Thursday 6.00pm
Intermediate Hip Hop (Year 5) – Thursday 6.45pm
Intermediate Lyrical / Contemporary (Year 5) – Thursday 7.30pm
Intermediate
(Year 6 & 7)
Drama – Tuesday 5.00pm
Senior Singing – Tuesday 6.00pm
Level 5A Tap – Wednesday 6.00pm
Silver Star Ballet – Wednesday 6.40pm
Grade 5 Jazz – Wednesday 7.20pm
Intermediate Hip Hop – Thursday 6.45pm
Intermediate Lyrical/Contemporary – Thursday 7.30pm
Boys Only
Boys Only Singing - Tuesday 5.00pm
Boys Only Hip Hop - Tuesday 5.30pm
Senior
(Year 8 +)
Drama – Tuesday 5.00pm
Senior Singing – Tuesday 6.00pm
Silver Star Jazz – Monday 4.00pm
Level 8 Tap – Monday 4.30pm
Gold Star Ballet – Monday 5.15pm
Gold Star Ballet / Pre-Pointe / Pointe - Friday 5.00pm
If you are wishing to do your Gold Star Ballet exam, you must participate in both Gold Star Ballet classes (Monday & Friday).
Level 8 / Senior Hip Hop - Monday 6.15
Senior Lyrical / Contemporary - Monday 7.00pm
Senior Jazz - Monday 7.45pm
Adult
Adult Jazz / Modern – Wednesday 8.00pm
Adult Tap – Wednesday 8.40pm
Acrobatics
Level 1 – Tuesday 6.15pm
Level 2 – Tuesday 7.00pm
Level 3 – Tuesday 7.45pm
All acrobatics classes are graded. If you do not know what grade you are, please tick Level 1 and we will be in contact with you.
Stretch Class
Stretch – Friday 4.30pm
Performance Group
Invitation Only
6/u – Friday 4.00pm
10/u – Friday 5.00pm
14/u – Friday 5.45pm
Open Age – Monday 8.30pm
Private Lessons
Dance
Singing
* I have read and understand the policies page on our website Read Here
* I agree to the Terms and Conditions Read Here
Name of person authorising this registration *